Committee

Conference Chairs

  • Prof. David Dagan Feng, University of Sydney, Australia
  • Prof. Holly Rushmeier, Yale, USA

  • Program Chairs

    • Prof. Daniel Thalmann, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland and Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
    • Prof. Kun Zhou, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China
    • Dr. Jinman Kim, University of Sydney, Australia

    Local Organising Committee

  • Dr. Jinman Kim (Chair), University of Sydney, Australia
  • Lei Bi, University of Sydney, Australia
  • Younhyun Jung, University of Sydney, Australia
  • International Program Committee Members

    NameInstitute
    Norman Badler University of Pensylvania, USA
    Selim Balcisoy Sabanci University, Turkey
    Jan Bender TU Darmstadt, Germany
    Bedrich Benes Purdue University, USA
    Kadi Bouatouch University of Rennes 1, France
    Timo Bremer Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
    Stefan Bruckner Vienna University of Technology, Austria
    Tolga Capin Bilkent University, Turkey
    Parag Chaudhuri IIT Bombay, India
    Yiorgos Chrysanthou University of Cyprus, Cyprus
    Sabine Coquillart INRIA, France
    Darren Cosker University of Bath, UK
    Christian Dick TUM, Germany
    Michael Doggett Lund University, Sweden
    Abdennour El Rhalibi Liverpool John Moores University, UK
    Ioannis Emiris University of Athens, Greece
    Thomas Ertl Universität Stuttgart, Germany
    Ioannis Fudos University of Ioannina, Greece
    Enrico Gobbetti CRS4, Italy
    Roberto Grosso Friedrich-Alexander-Universitaet Erlangen-Nuernberg, Germany
    Hans Hagen University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
    Stefanie Hahmann Grenoble Institute of Technology, France
    Kwang Hee Ko GIST, Korea
    Shi-Min Hu Tsinghua University, China
    Zhiyong Huang Agency for Science, Technology and Research, Singapore
    Horace Ip City University of Hong Kong, China
    Joaquim Jorge INESC, Portugal
    Panagiotis Kaklis University of Strathclyde (UK) and NTUA (Greece)
    Prem Kalra IIT Delhi, India
    Hyungseok Kim Konkuk University, Korea
    Jinman Kim University of Sydney, Australia
    Taku Komura University of Edinburgh, UK
    Johannes Kopf Microsoft, USA
    Torsten Kuhlen RWTH Aachen University, Germany
    Arjan Kuijper Fraunhofer IGD & TU Darmstadt, Germany
    Rynson Lau City University of Hong Kong, China
    Wonsook Lee University of Ottawa, Canada
    Weisi Lin NTU, Singapore
    Lars Linsen Jacobs University Bremen, Germany
    Ligang Liu Zhejiang University, China
    Nadia Magnenat-Thalmann University of Geneva, Switzerland; NTU, Singapore
    Marcus Magnor TU Braunschweig, Germany
    Niloy Mitra University College London, UK
    Sudhir Mudur Concordia University, Canada
    Heinrich Mueller University of Dortmund, Germany
    Soraia Musse PUCRS, Brazil
    Ahmad Nasri American University of Beirut, Lebanon
    Junyong Noh KAIST, Korea
    Manuel Oliveira UFRGS, Brazil
    Victor Ostromoukhov University of Grenoble, France
    Daniele Panozzo ETH Zurich, Switzerland
    George Papagiannakis University of Crete, Greece
    Alexander Pasko Bournemouth University, UK
    Giuseppe Patane CNR IMATI, Italy
    Gustavo Patow Universitat de Girona, Spain
    Mathias Paulin Universite Paul Sabatier, France
    Qunsheng Peng Zhejiang University, China
    Konrad Polthier Freie Universität Berlin, Germany
    Marius Preda Institut Telecom&Management SudParis, France
    Nicolas Pronost Universiteit Utrecht, Netherlands
    Enrico Puppo University of Genova, Italy
    Martin Reuter MIT, USA
    Hong Qin Stony Brook University, USA
    Tobias Ritschel MPI, Germany
    Timo Ropinski Linköping University, Sweden
    Holly Rushmeier Yale, USA
    Filip Sadlo University of Stuttgart, Germany
    Nickolas S. Sapidis University of Western Macedonia, Greece
    Mateu Sbert University of Girona, Spain
    Hyewon Seo University of Strasbourg, France
    Alexei Sourin NTU, Singapore
    Olga Sourina NTU, Singapore
    Beatriz Sousa-Santos Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
    Marc Stamminger Friedrich-Alexander-Universitaet Erlangen-Nuernberg, Germany
    Hanqiu Sun The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China
    Matthias Teschner University of Freiburg, Germany
    Daniel Thalmann NTU, Singapore and EPFL, Switzerland
    Theoharis Theoharis NTNU, Norway and University of Athens
    Nils Thurey ScanlineVFX GmbH, Germany
    Marcelo Walter UFRGS, Brazil
    Jun Wang Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
    Daniel Weiskopf University of Stuttgart, Germany
    Rüdiger Westermann TUM, Germany
    Michael Wimmer Vienna Unversity of Technology, Austria
    Tien-Tsin Wong City University of Hong Kong, China
    Enhua Wu University of Macao & ISCAS, China
    Hyun S. Yang AIMLab, KAIST, Korea
    Junsong Yuan NTU, Singapore
    Zerrin Yumak NTU, Singapore
    Gabriel Zachmann Clausthal University, Germany
    Jian Zhang Bournemouth University, UK
    Jianmin Zheng NTU, Singapore
    Kun Zhou Zhejiang University, China
    Matthias Zwicker University of Bern, Switzerland
    Marina Gavrilova University of Calgary, Canada
    Franz-Erich Wolter Leibniz University of Hannover, Germany
    Weidong (Tom) Cai University of Sydney, Australia
    Karsten Klein University of Sydney, Australia
    Zhiyong Wang University of Sydney, Australia
    Ashnil Kumar University of Sydney, Australia

    News


    Important Dates

    Paper submission
    (Full)
    20 February 2014
    27 February 2014
    Paper notification
    (Full)
    25 March 2014
    1 April 2014
    Camera ready papers due
    (Full)
    04 April 2014
    11 April 2014
    Paper submission
    (Short/Poster)
    18 April 2014
    Paper notification
    (Short/Poster)
    2 May 2014
    Camera ready papers due
    (Short/Poster)
    9 May 2014
    Conference Dates 10 - 13 June 2014